Home ProductsSteel Cord

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use

Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use Sales

Large Image :  Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Seller

Telephone : 86-755-27767669

4F, Block 21, Wangtang Industrial Park, Xingao Road, Xinwei, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SMA Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Cable Material: PE Sheath
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Breakout Cable Connector: SC/UPC
Cores: 12Core Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD can offer all types of fiber optic patch cord, including indoor common patch cord, indoor armored patch cord, outdoor armored patch cord, outdoor non-armored patch cord.

 

Outdoor armored fiber optic patch cord SMA-SMA can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, the outdoor armored cable has the coated steel tape inside and parallel reinforcing steel wire to prevent optical fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system. The jacket of outdoor cable is PE sheath.

 

Features

Prevent optical fiber from destroy by harsh environment

Prevent optical fiber from destroy by improper operation

Coated steel tape and steel wire for protection

High resistance of tensile strength, pressure and rodent bite

Without damage by construction

Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

 

Applications

Fiber Optic Communication System

LAN, WAN

Military Industry

CATV, FTTH

Optical Active Component and Equipment

 

Specifications

Connector Type

FC, ST, SC,LC,MTRJ, SMA

Endface Type(nm)

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.30

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Fiber Type

SM, MM

Operation Temperature(℃)

-25℃~ +70℃

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40℃~ +85℃

Durability(time)

>1000 times

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

Color of jacket

Type of jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

SC-SC

1M

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

1

U-UPC

LC-LC

2M

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

2

A-APC

MTRJ-MTRJ

Customized

W-White

PE

MM 62.5/125um

4

 

FC-FC

 

X-Customized

X-Customized

MM OM3

6

 

ST-ST

 

 

 

 

8

 

SMA-SMA

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

Order  

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Armored SMA Black Jacket UV Resistant FTTH Use
 
 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
China Steel Cord Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)